X

Name*

Email*

Phone*

(*) Fields are mandatory.

Tier 1 Investor visa
Home  /  United Kingdom  /  United Kingdom Business Migration  /  Tier 1 Investor visa

United Kingdom Investor Visa Tier 1 And Benefits Of It

Once you acquire an investor visa, you may need to use it for the very best of your ability. When you have UK tier 1 investor visa you will be allowed to enter the United Kingdom and work.However you could only keep your investor visa in case you have control over an investment in some type of field while living in the United Kingdom. You also must renew the visa whenever it is required in order to maintain your investor visa. Your investment must be huge in size and it have to raise the employment rate inside the United Kingdom. Your business must develop as many jobs as you possibly can within a specific amount of time as a way to be approved.

There are several issues where you may need to pay your start up funds. You have to have sufficient cash for the business start up and to help keep it operating. The government will require an explanation in case you do not have a minimum start up cost. When starting your company within the United Kingdom, you must secure your investment and make certain that the price of your investment is sufficient to cover your business purchase and run your business for a while so you could accumulate your dollars.

If you complete your company or decide to close your company, you will have to notify your investors and then return home to your original country. When you do not wish to return to the original country, you may always apply to adjust your status from investor visa to a permanent resident visa. If you have UK tier 1 investorvisa, you will be permitted to leave the United Kingdom when you choose to as long as you return within a six-month period. To start applying for a Business Visa, you need to fill out the appropriate paperwork and get in touch with an immigration lawyer. Your lawyer will be able to process your paperwork and help you in completing all of the forms correctly so that you can start your company. You may also need to get your business in order and to do that you simply want an immigration lawyer that has knowledge in helping with forms necessary to begin an organization while living in the United Kingdom.

You will need a company plan that lists all the details of your organization how you plan to buy it, run it, and employ other people. When you have applied for the investor visa and it has been approved, you will have to begin operating on your organization by following your business plan. Success will not be simple however it is attainable to obtain. Even so,it is always important to file the right paperwork so that you can avoid being forced to return home and face fines. The UK is an ideal destination for the overseas investors. It has an unparalleled infrastructure and is predominantly a consumer based society, which promises a bright future for your invested money. The Business Visa under United Kingdom Investor Visa is a much-coveted Tier I point based assessment scheme even as it invites wealthy overseas investors to the country. Recently, this program has been modified to put it on a fast track under some sub-categories.

This Tier-I is meant for the non-European migrants. The initial grant is for a period of three years and 4 months, if you are applying from your own country. The grant period is 3 years, if you are switching over from another category. You must apply to extend the stay before the expiry of this period. A successful extension request is grants another 2 year extension.

A switchover from other categories of visa is possible, if you are currently in the country. With under categories such as highly skilled migrant, Tier 1 migrant under general, Entrepreneur and post-study, Businessperson, Innovator, Writer, composer or artist, Student, student nurse, or re-writing an examination, or working on a thesis, Investor, under the old classification and Tier 2 or Tier 4 Migrant.

The successful score is 75 points in the point-based evaluation of UK Tier I Investor Visa. The general criteria for are based on your net worth and the money at disposal for investment. You can score a clear 75 points, if you have 1,000,000 as investment ready money.

While evaluating, the worth of your partner can be taken into account, which may be held jointly with you or individually by your partner (Spouse, civil partner, unmarried partner, or same sex partner). You must be in the capacity to transfer and use the money when required, and must be granted an unrestricted right over the money by your partner.

Contact us
Need a consultation for visa or migration services? We can help you. Simply knock us for any requirements through mail or via phone. All you need to do is to send your latest resume, spouses resume (if married). We have the latest information about the services and updates on selection process of various countries around the world.
Address
Immigrationxperts.com
ITHUM Towers
A-40, 11th Floor, Office 1122
(Near Highway Towers, Next to Corenthum)
Sector 62-Noida India.
Give us a call or send us a fax:
Landline
+ 91.8010.357.357
Mobile: +91-999-946-7686
Send us a message:
×

Subscribe to our Newsletter