ICCRC ID # R408775
Select Page

Australia MLTSSL List

Australia MLTSSL List Immigration Consultant Services In Noida & Delhi/NCR

The Medium and Long-term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL) contains 176 occupations. This list has been extracted from legislative instrument IMMI 18/051

This list is relevant to persons who:

  • Are issued an invitation on or after 18 March 2018 to make an application for a Subclass 189 (Skilled Independent) visa
  • Are issued an invitation on or after 18 March 2018 to make an application for a Subclass 489 (Skilled Regional (Provisional) (NOT nominated by a State or Territory government agency) visa
  • Apply on or after 18 January 2018 for a Subclass 485 (Temporary Graduate) visa
  • Are nominated by a State or Territory government agency and are issued an invitation on or after 18 March 2018 to make an application for a Subclass 190 (Skilled nominated) visa or Subclass 489 (Skilled Regional (Provisional) (State or Territory government agency nominated)) visa.
ANZSCO CodeDescriptionAssessing AuthoritySkill Level
133111Construction Project ManagerVETASSESS1
133211Engineering ManagerEA/AIM1
134111Child Care Centre ManagerTRA1
134212Nursing Clinical DirectorANMAC1
134213Primary Health Organisation ManagerVETASSESS1
134214Welfare Centre ManagerACWA1
221111Accountant (General)CPAA/CA/IPA1
221112Management AccountantCPAA/CA/IPA1
221113Taxation AccountantCPAA/CA/IPA1
221213External AuditorCPAA/CA/IPA1
221214Internal AuditorVETASSESS1
224111ActuaryVETASSESS1
224511Land EconomistVETASSESS1
224512ValuerVETASSESS1
224711Management ConsultantVETASSESS1
232111ArchitectAACA1
232112Landscape ArchitectVETASSESS1
232212SurveyorSSSI1
232213CartographerVETASSESS1
232214Other Spatial ScientistVETASSESS1
233111Chemical EngineerEA1
233112Materials EngineerEA1
233211Civil EngineerEA1
233212Geotechnical EngineerEA1
233213Quantity SurveyorAIQS1
233214Structural EngineerEA1
233215Transport EngineerEA1
233311Electrical EngineerEA1
233411Electronics EngineerEA1
233511Industrial EngineerEA1
233512Mechanical EngineerEA1
233513Production or Plant EngineerEA1
233911Aeronautical EngineerEA1
233912Agricultural EngineerEA1
233913Biomedical EngineerEA1
233914Engineering TechnologistEA1
233915Environmental EngineerEA1
233916Naval ArchitectEA1
234111Agricultural ConsultantVETASSESS1
234112Agricultural ScientistVETASSESS1
234113ForesterVETASSESS1
234611Medical Laboratory ScientistAIMS1
234711VeterinarianAVBC1
234914PhysicistACPSEM/VETASSESS1
241111Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) TeacherAITSL1
241411Secondary School TeacherAITSL1
241511Special Needs TeacherAITSL1
241512Teacher of the Hearing ImpairedAITSL1
241513Teacher of the Sight ImpairedAITSL1
241599Special Education Teachers necAITSL1
251211Medical Diagnostic RadiographerASMIRT1
251212Medical Radiation TherapistASMIRT1
251213Nuclear Medicine TechnologistANZSNM1
251214SonographerASMIRT1
251411OptometristOCANZ1
251912Orthotist or ProsthetistAOPA1
252111ChiropractorCCEA1
252112OsteopathAOAC1
252411Occupational TherapistOTC1
252511PhysiotherapistAPC1
252611PodiatristANZPAC1
252711AudiologistVETASSESS1
252712Speech PathologistSPA1
253111General PractitionerMedBA1
253311Specialist Physician (General Medicine)MedBA1
253312CardiologistMedBA1
253313Clinical HaematologistMedBA1
253314Medical OncologistMedBA1
253315EndocrinologistMedBA1
253316GastroenterologistMedBA1
253317Intensive Care SpecialistMedBA1
253318NeurologistMedBA1
253321PaediatricianMedBA1
253322Renal Medicine SpecialistMedBA1
253323RheumatologistMedBA1
253324Thoracic Medicine SpecialistMedBA1
253399Specialist Physicians necMedBA1
253411PsychiatristMedBA1
253511Surgeon (General)MedBA1
253512Cardiothoracic SurgeonMedBA1
253513NeurosurgeonMedBA1
253514Orthopaedic SurgeonMedBA1
253515OtorhinolaryngologistMedBA1
253516Paediatric SurgeonMedBA1
253517Plastic and Reconstructive SurgeonMedBA1
253518UrologistMedBA1
253521Vascular SurgeonMedBA1
253911DermatologistMedBA1
253912Emergency Medicine SpecialistMedBA1
253913Obstetrician and GynaecologistMedBA1
253914OphthalmologistMedBA1
253915PathologistMedBA1
253917Diagnostic and Interventional RadiologistMedBA1
253918Radiation OncologistMedBA1
253999Medical Practitioners necMedBA1
254111MidwifeANMAC1
254411Nurse PractitionerANMAC1
254412Registered Nurse (Aged Care)ANMAC1
254413Registered Nurse (Child and Family Health)ANMAC1
254414Registered Nurse (Community Health)ANMAC1
254415Registered Nurse (Critical Care and Emergency)ANMAC1
254416Registered Nurse (Developmental Disability)ANMAC1
254417Registered Nurse (Disability and Rehabilitation)ANMAC1
254418Registered Nurse (Medical)ANMAC1
254421Registered Nurse (Medical Practice)ANMAC1
254422Registered Nurse (Mental Health)ANMAC1
254423Registered Nurse (Perioperative)ANMAC1
254424Registered Nurse (Surgical)ANMAC1
254425Registered Nurse (Paediatrics)ANMAC1
254499Registered Nurses necANMAC1
261111ICT Business AnalystACS1
261112Systems AnalystACS1
261311Analyst ProgrammerACS1
261312Developer ProgrammerACS1
261313Software EngineerACS1
262112ICT Security SpecialistACS1
263111Computer Network and Systems EngineerACS1
263311Telecommunications EngineerEA1
263312Telecommunications Network EngineerEA1
271111BarristerSLAA1
271311SolicitorSLAA1
272311Clinical PsychologistAPS1
272312Educational PsychologistAPS1
272313Organisational PsychologistAPS1
272399Psychologists necAPS1
272511Social WorkerAASW1
312211Civil Engineering DraftspersonEA/VETASSESS2
312212Civil Engineering TechnicianVETASSESS2
312311Electrical Engineering DraftspersonEA2
312312Electrical Engineering TechnicianTRA2
313211Radiocommunications TechnicianTRA2
313212Telecommunications Field EngineerEA2
313213Telecommunications Network PlannerEA2
313214Telecommunications Technical Officer or TechnologistEA2
321111Automotive ElectricianTRA3
321211Motor Mechanic (General)TRA3
321212Diesel Motor MechanicTRA3
321213Motorcycle MechanicTRA3
321214Small Engine MechanicTRA3
322211Sheetmetal Trades WorkerTRA3
322311Metal FabricatorTRA3
322312Pressure WelderTRA3
322313Welder (First Class)TRA3
323211Fitter (General)TRA3
323212Fitter and TurnerTRA3
323213Fitter-WelderTRA3
323214Metal Machinist (First Class)TRA3
323313LocksmithTRA3
324111PanelbeaterTRA3
331111BricklayerTRA3
331112StonemasonTRA3
331211Carpenter and JoinerTRA3
331212CarpenterTRA3
331213JoinerTRA3
332211Painting Trades WorkerTRA3
333111GlazierTRA3
333211Fibrous PlastererTRA3
333212Solid PlastererTRA3
333411Wall and Floor TilerTRA3
334111Plumber (General)TRA3
334112Airconditioning and Mechanical Services PlumberTRA3
334113DrainerTRA3
334114GasfitterTRA3
334115Roof PlumberTRA3
341111Electrician (General)TRA3
341112Electrician (Special Class)TRA3
341113Lift MechanicTRA3
342111Airconditioning and Refrigeration MechanicTRA3
342212Technical Cable JointerTRA3
342313Electronic Equipment Trades WorkerTRA3
342314Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)TRA3
342315Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)TRA3
351311ChefTRA2
394111CabinetmakerTRA3
399111Boat Builder and RepairerTRA3
399112ShipwrightTRA3

Quick Enquiry Form







Important Links

Accredited By

Enquire Now

 

Enquire Now

Fill Our Free Assessment Form

  • 100% Success Rate |
  • No Visa No Fees